Unknown Volume 338 pages 6 redactions 0.0% redacted
[…] impossible for him or his office to produce. Accordingly, Defendant Aronberg is not a proper party to 
this action because no matter what, he and his office do not have possession, custody, or control of the 
requested materials. 
In addition to the foregoing material facts that negate the claims asserted in the Complaint, your claims 
are also not supported by the application of current law. Specifically, your action for declaratory relief 
fails based on the clear, unambiguous statutory language found in Section 905.27(2), Florida Statutes, 
which states: 
When such disclosure is ordered by a court pursuant to subsection ( 1) for use in a civil 
case, it may be disclosed to all parties to the case and to their attorneys and by the latter 
to their legal associates and employees. However, the grand iury testimony afforded 
such persons by the court can only be used in the defense or prosecution o(the civil or 
criminal case and for no other purpose whatsoever. 
Moreover, even if the Plaintiff were to prevail in the declaratory action, Mr. Aronberg would be unable 
to comply with any court order granting disclosure of the requested documents because neither Mr.